Team

Founders


Benjamine De Cloedt

Founder & President


Damien Comeliau

Founder, Vice-President & Managing Director

Teaching Team


Olivier Patey

Artistic Director

Read bio


Wilfried Jacobs

Head of Faculty

Read bio


Ime Essien-Hassel

Contemporary Program Coordinator

Read bio



Séverine de Cussac

Ballet Teacher

Read bio


Vira Kharchenko

Ballet Teacher

Read bio


Marina Antonova Albouy

Ballet Teacher

Read bio


Guy Albouy

Ballet Teacher

Read bio


Gregory Livingston

Contemporary Dance Teacher


Juliette Odiet 

Ballet teacher

Biography


Patrick Riez

Ancient Dances Teacher


Pierrette Vens

Ancient Dances Teacher

Read bio


Jackie Devroe

Anatomy Teacher


Nicole Hanot

Dance History Teacher


Cassandre Olislagers

Music Teacher

Pianists



Daniil Arsenev

Accompanying Pianist


Nino Barkaya 

Accompanying Pianist


Kiymet Berrak

Accompanying Pianist


Marie Duchateau

Accompanying Pianist


Gautier Delcomminette

Accompanying Pianist


Alessandro Pivetti

Accompanying Pianist

Biography

 Guest teachers



Sandra Wiesner 

Ballet Teacher


Caroline Llorca

Ballet Teacher

Read bio


Ophélie Rodighiero 

Ballet Teacher

Biography


Piotr Nardelli

Classical Ballet & Repertoire

Read bio


Laurent Choukroun

Ballet accompanists Teacher


Claudia Phlips

Choreographer

Read bio


Andres De Blust - Mommaerts

Choreographer


Jonas Vlerick

Choregrapher

Read bio


Corneliu Ganea

Choregrapher

Read bio


Wim Broeckx

Ballet Teacher

Read bio


Davide Guarino

Contemporary teacher


Leonid Pissarenko

Ballet and Character Dance Teacher


Siner Gönenç

Classical Ballet & Repertoire

Read bio


Yannick Boquin

Classical Ballet & Repertoire

Read bio


Joey Doucette

Jazz Dance

Read bio


Anne Holm-Jensen Peyk

Classical Ballet & Repertoire

Read bio


Clare Guss-West

Ballet Teacher

Read bio


Laura Daelemans

Choreographer

Read bio


Elmer Domdom

Ballet Teacher

Read bio


Stephane Dalle

Ballet Teacher

Read bio

General Services



Thomas Huberland

Operations Manager


Laura Dethier

Societal Program Manager


Anne-Catherine Richard  

Partnerships & Philanthropy Manager


Christophe Thomas  

Efficiency Manager & Deputy General Manager